• Mrs. Winfield's Art  Course Schedule

     Location:  2nd floor  Room: 243

    Phone: 469-272-2000 Ext 7343   Email: Jenny.winfield@chisd.net

     

     

    A Day

    1st Art 1    8:15-9:55

    2nd Art1    10:00-11:40

    3rd Art 1   11:45- 1:30 Lunch 1:30-2:00

    4th Art 1 2:05-3:45

    B Day

    5th Planning/Conference 8:15-9:55

    6th Sculpture 2, Honors Sculpture 3, Honors Sculpture 4    10:00- 11:40

    7th Art 1 11:45-2:30  Lunch 1:30-2:00

    8th Art 1 2:05-3:45

     

    •  

      Period

      Starts

      Ends

      Length 

      Notes

      A Day

      1

      8:15

      9:55

      100 mins

       

      2

      10:00

      11:40

      100 mins

      Lunch 1

      11:40

      12:10

      30 mins

      Class : 12:15-2:00

      Lunch 2

      12:20

      12:50

      30 mins

      Class 11:45-12:15 | Class 12:55-2:00

      Lunch 3

      12:55

      1:25

      30 mins

      Class 11:45-12:55 | Class 1:30- 200

      Lunch 4

      1:30

      2:00

      30 mins

      Class 11:45-1:25

      3

      11:45

      2:00

      135 mins

       

      4

      2:05

      3:45

      100 mins

      B Day

      5

      8:15

      9:55

      100 mins

      6

      10:00

      11:40

      100 mins

      Lunch 1

      11:40

      12:10

      30 mins

      Class : 12:15-2:00

      Lunch 2

      12:20

      12:50

      30 mins

      Class 11:45-12:15 | Class 12:55-2:00

      Lunch 3

      12:55

      1:25

      30 mins

      Class 11:45-12:55 | Class 1:30- 200

      Lunch 4

      1:30

      2:00

      30 mins

      Class 11:45-1:25

      7

      11:45

      2:00

      135 mins

       

      8

      2:05

      3:45

      100 mins


      Double Block Schedule at CHISD STEM Center

      At the CHISD STEM Center, Electrical Engineering and Biomedical Science classes are double blocked. This means those classes will meet every day (A/B day) and last for 185 minutes. The STEM Center Daily schedule is below:

      STEM Center Daily Schedule

       

      Period

      Starts

      Ends

      Length

      A Day

      Session 1

      7:55

      11:00

      185 min

      Session 2

      12:20

      3:25

      185 min

      B Day

      Session 1

      7:55

      11:00

      185 min

      Session 2

      12:20

      3:25

      185 min